Flamenco Classes and Activities

Flamenco fuses singing, dancing and guitar into a single artistic expression where the dancer interprets the singer’s feelings. Therefore, in Miraflores Flamenco Workshop you can learn what you like the best:

Flamenco
sing

Singing and composition

Flamenco Dance

All levels

Flamenco guitar

All levels

Flamenco Body Form

All levels

Flamenco Classes Timetable

First week: August from 03 to 8

Second week: August from 10 to 15

Begginer Level 1ª Week

 MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
10:00 - 10:30PILATES
Lynn Martlew
PILATES
Lynn Martlew
PILATES
Lynn Martlew
PILATESPILATES
Off-beats and cane
Maxi Rebman
10:30 - 11:00FLAMENCO BODY FORM
Domingo Ortega
PILATES
PILATES
PILATES
FLAMENCO BODY FORM
Domingo Ortega
11:15 - 12:15Choreography
Domingo Ortega
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyBata
Inmaculada Ortega
12:30 - 13:30Technique
Mónica Fernández
TechniqueTechniqueTechniqueTechniqueBulerías
Mónica Fernández
13:30 - 16:00Lunch break
16:00 - 17:00Choreography with abanico
Celia Pareja
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreography
17:15 - 18:15Choreography
Maxi Rebman
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreography
18:30 - 19:15Flamenco History Pedro Sanz and CeliaConocimiento de palos
Pedro and Maxi
Conocimiento de palos
Pedro and Inma
Conocimiento de palos
Pedro and Maxi
Claps and Jaleos
Pedro Sanz and Maxi
19:15 - 20:00Cante classes
Pedro Sanz
Cante classesCante classesCante classesCante classes

Begginer Level 2ª Week

 MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
10:00 - 10:30PILATES
Lynn Martlew
PILATES
PILATESPILATESPILATESOff-beats and cane
Jorge Atenas
10:30 - 11:00FLAMENCO BODY FORM
PilatesPilatesPilatesFLAMENCO BODY FORM
Setbacks
11:15 - 12:15BodyTechnique And turns
Celia Pareja
Shawl TechniqueFan TechniqueCastagnetes TechniqueFootworkBata de cola
Celia Pareja
12:30 - 13:30Choreography Domingo OrtegaChoreography ChoreographyChoreographyChoreography Tangos
Maxi Rebman
13:30 - 16:00Lunch break
16:00 - 17:00Choreography
Mónica Fernández
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreography
17:15 - 18:15Choreography
Maxi Rebman
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreography
18:30 - 19:15Conocimiento de palos
Pedro Sanz and Inma
Conocimiento de palosConocimiento de palosConocimiento de palosClaps and jaleos
19:15 - 20:00Cante class
Pedro Sanz
Cante classCante classCante classCante class

Intermediate Level 1ª Week

 MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
10:00 - 10:30PILATES
Lynn Martlew
PILATES with
Lynn Martlew
Or
ESTILIZADA with Celia Pareja
PILATES with
Lynn Martlew
Or
ESTILIZADA with Celia Pareja
PILATES with
Lynn Martlew
Or
ESTILIZADA with Celia Pareja
PILATES


Technique
Domingo Ortega
10:30 - 11:00FLAMENCO BODY FORM
Domingo Ortega
Pilates/ EstilizadaPilates/ EstilizadaPilates/ EstilizadaFLAMENCO BODY FORM
Domingo Ortega
Técnica
11:15 - 12:15Choreography
Mónica Fernández
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyTablao Class
Maxi Rebman
12:30 - 13:30Dance technique with castanets and Choreography Celia ParejaDance technique with castanetsDance technique with castanetsDance technique with castanetsDance technique with castanetsTangos
Jorge Atenas
13:30 - 16:00Lunch Break
16:00 - 17:00Choreography
Domingo Ortega
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreography
17:15 - 18:15Bata technique
Inmaculada Ortega
Bata techniqueBata techniqueBata techniqueBata technique
18:30 - 19:15Flamenco History Pedro and CeliaConocimiento de palos
Pedro Sanz and Maxi
Conocimiento de palos
Pedro Sanz and Inma
Conocimiento de palos
Pedro Sanz and Maxi
Claps and Jaleos
Maxi and Pedro
19:15 - 20:00Cante classes
Pedro Sanz
Cante classesCante classesCante classesCante classes

Intermediate 2ª Week

 MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
10:00 - 10:30Pilates
Lynn Martlew
Pilates
Lynn Martlew
PilatesPilatesPilatesEstilizada
Celia Pareja
10:30 - 11:00Flamenco Body Form
Domingo Ortega
PilatesPilatesPilatesFlamenco Body Form
Domingo Ortega
Estilizada
Celia Pareja
11:15 - 12:15Technique
Mónica Fernández
Technique
Technique
Technique
Technique
Tablao Class
Maxi Rebman
12:30 - 13:30Choreography
Maxi Rebman
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyBulerías
Jorge Atenas
13:30 - 16:00Lunch break
16:00 - 17:00Choreography
Domingo Ortega
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreography
17:15 - 18:15Choreography with bata
Inmaculada Ortega
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreography
18:30 - 19:15Estilizada
Celia Pareja
EstilizadaEstilizadaEstilizadaEstilizada
19:15 - 20:00Cante classes
Pedro Sanz
Cante classesCante classesCante classesCante classes

Advanced Level 1ª Week

 MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
10:00 - 10:30Pilates
Lynn Martlew
Pilates with
Lynn Martlew
Or
Estilizada with Celia Pareja

Pilates with
Lynn Martlew
Or
Estilizada with Celia Pareja
Pilates with
Lynn Martlew
Or
Estilizada with Celia Pareja
Pilates
Tangos
Celia Pareja
10:30 - 11:00Flamenco Body Form Domingo OrtegaPilates/EstlizadaPilates/EstlizadaPilates/EstlizadaFlamenco Body Form Domingo OrtegaTangos
11:15 - 12:15Technique
Maxi Rebman
TechniqueTechniqueTechniqueTechniqueTablao class
Maxi Rebman
12:30 - 13:30Choreography with Shawl
Inmaculada Ortega
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyBulerías
Domingo Ortega
13:30 - 16:00Lunch Break
16:00 - 17:00Bata choreography
Mónica Fernández
Bata choreographyBata choreographyBata choreographyBata choreography
17:15 - 18:15Choreography
Domingo Ortega
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreography
18:30 - 19:15Flamenco History Pedro Sanz and CeliaConocimiento de palos
Pedro and Maxi
Conocimiento de palos
Pedro and Inma
Conocimiento de palos
Pedro and Maxi
Claps and jaleos Pedro and Maxi
19:15 - 20:00Cante classes
Pedro Sanz
Cante classes Cante classes Cante classes Cante classes

Advanced Level 2ª Week

 MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
10:00 - 10:30Pilates
Lynn Martlew

Pilates
Lynn Martlew
Pilates
PilatesPilatesEstilizada
Celia Pareja
10:30 - 11:00Flamenco Body Form
Domingo Ortega
PilatesPilatesPilatesFlamenco Body Form
Domingo Ortega
Estilizada
Celia Pareja
11:15 - 12:15Choreography
Maxi Rebman
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyTablao class
Maxi Rebman
12:30 - 13:30Choreography
Mónica Fernández
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreographySmall coreography with shawl
Mónica Fernández
13:30 - 16:00Lunch Break
16:00 - 17:00Choreography with abanico
Inmaculada Ortega
ChoreographyChoreographyChoreographyChoreography
17:15 - 18:15Technique
Domingo Ortega
TechniqueTechniqueTechniqueTechnique
18:30 - 19:15Estilizada with castañets
EstilizadaEstilizadaEstilizadaEstilizada
19:15 - 20:00Cante classes
Pedro Sanz
Cante classesCante classesCante classesCante classes

Reviews from our alumns

Item added to cart.
0 items - 0,00